23407 Figueroa St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $744,702 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23407 Figueroa St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $802,926, approximately $528 per square foot. 23407 Figueroa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Villaroman Virgilio R and Villaroman Elizabeth Commodore
Bought by
Villaroman Virgilio R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villaroman Virgilio R | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villaroman Virgilio R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $101,284 | $24,005 | $77,279 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $99,299 | $23,535 | $75,764 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $97,353 | $23,074 | $74,279 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $95,445 | $22,622 | $72,823 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $93,575 | $22,179 | $71,396 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $90,801 | $21,522 | $69,279 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $89,021 | $21,100 | $67,921 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $85,567 | $20,282 | $65,285 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $84,283 | $19,978 | $64,305 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $82,633 | $19,587 | $63,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map