23408 Figueroa St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $690,110 - $790,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23408 Figueroa St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $751,528, approximately $595 per square foot. 23408 Figueroa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Martin Socorro
Bought by
Martin Family Trust and Martin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $136,338 | $50,257 | $86,081 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $133,666 | $49,272 | $84,394 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $131,046 | $48,306 | $82,740 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $128,477 | $47,359 | $81,118 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $125,959 | $46,431 | $79,528 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $122,224 | $45,054 | $77,170 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $119,828 | $44,171 | $75,657 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $115,176 | $42,456 | $72,720 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $113,447 | $41,819 | $71,628 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $111,225 | $41,000 | $70,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map