23408 Rouge River Ln Murrieta, CA 92562
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23408 Rouge River Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $758,086, approximately $289 per square foot. 23408 Rouge River Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cole Canyon Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Mascari Gisselle H
Bought by
Sams Shawn E and Sams Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Mascari Mark J
Bought by
Mascari Gisselle H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Mascari Mark J and Mascari Gisselle H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sams Shawn E | $250,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mascari Gisselle H | -- | Alliance Title San Diego | |
| Mascari Mark J | $219,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sams Shawn E | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Mascari Gisselle H | $499,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mascari Mark J | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $322,687 | $76,148 | $246,539 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $310,158 | $73,192 | $236,966 |
| 2022 | $5,947 | $304,077 | $71,757 | $232,320 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $298,115 | $70,350 | $227,765 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $295,059 | $69,629 | $225,430 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $289,274 | $68,264 | $221,010 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $283,603 | $66,927 | $216,676 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $278,043 | $65,615 | $212,428 |
| 2016 | $5,280 | $272,592 | $64,329 | $208,263 |
| 2015 | $5,395 | $268,499 | $63,363 | $205,136 |
| 2014 | $5,231 | $263,242 | $62,123 | $201,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map