2341 Chantilly Ave Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $1,051,725 - $1,259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 Chantilly Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $1,185,181, approximately $462 per square foot. 2341 Chantilly Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dommerich Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Kdl Inc
Bought by
Ciaravino James R and Ciaravino Marie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaravino James R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciaravino James R | $15,000 | |
| Open | Ciaravino James R | $261,900 | |
| Closed | Ciaravino James R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,403 | $444,410 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,403 | $444,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,923 | $432,726 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,923 | $408,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $396,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $384,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,162 | $379,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $371,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $364,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $593,896 | $255,440 | $338,456 |
| 2016 | $5,138 | $577,637 | $248,000 | $329,637 |
| 2015 | $5,261 | $541,445 | $227,000 | $314,445 |
| 2014 | $5,304 | $452,727 | $173,000 | $279,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map