2341 E Hitching Post Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $455,770 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 E Hitching Post Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $460,943, approximately $148 per square foot. 2341 E Hitching Post Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Gale Christy L
Bought by
Varela Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,250
Outstanding Balance
$278,117
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Sorensen Brian and Sorensen Wendy M
Bought by
Gale Christy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,761
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Communities Llc
Bought by
Sorensen Brian and Sorensen Wendy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,387
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Legends Land & Ranch Llc
Bought by
Eagle Mountain Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varela Fernando | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agency | |
| Gale Christy L | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agency | |
| Sorensen Brian | -- | Utah First Title Insurance | |
| Eagle Mountain Communities Llc | -- | Utah First Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varela Fernando | $310,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gale Christy L | $229,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Brian | $219,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Eagle Mountain Communities Llc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $230,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $216,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $237,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $318,700 | $77,300 | $241,400 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $296,200 | $71,600 | $224,600 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $277,100 | $64,100 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $241,200 | $56,000 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $119,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $109,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $102,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $100,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map