Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
25.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 Hendricks Mill Rd, Ebony, VA 23845. 2341 Hendricks Mill Rd is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Sadler William A and Sadler Sharon W
Bought by
Sadler Sharon W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Sharon W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $427,100 | $77,200 | $349,900 |
| 2024 | $21 | $427,100 | $77,200 | $349,900 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $279,800 | $69,100 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $279,800 | $69,100 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $279,800 | $69,100 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $295,100 | $84,400 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $295,100 | $84,400 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $295,100 | $84,400 | $210,700 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $271,200 | $61,900 | $209,300 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $271,200 | $61,900 | $209,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,200 | $61,900 | $209,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,900 | $64,600 | $209,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $293,200 | $49,700 | $243,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map