Estimated Value: $273,000 - $317,618
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2556 Hendricks Mill Rd, Ebony, VA 23845 and is currently estimated at $295,309. 2556 Hendricks Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Watson William B and Watson Sherry G
Bought by
Morrissette James Lee and Morrissette Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Edmonds Deborah Writtenberry and Edmonds Jennifer Rena
Bought by
Watson Williams B and Watson Sherry G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissette James Lee | $26,250 | Attorney | |
| Watson Williams B | $29,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $210,900 | $42,300 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $11 | $210,900 | $42,300 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $258 | $39,700 | $36,200 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $258 | $39,700 | $36,200 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $258 | $39,700 | $36,200 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $192 | $36,200 | $36,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $192 | $36,200 | $36,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $192 | $36,200 | $36,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $144 | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $130 | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map