2341 Monumental Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,403,751
Studio
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$1,510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 Monumental Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $2,403,751, approximately $1,509 per square foot. 2341 Monumental Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Mobley Gilbert A
Bought by
Mobley Gilbert A and Mobley Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Snyder Margaret T
Bought by
Mobley Gilbert A and Mobley Joyhce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Snyder Ellsworth F
Bought by
Mobley Gilbert A and Mobley Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Gilbert A | -- | None Available | |
| Mobley Gilbert A | $875,000 | -- | |
| Mobley Gilbert A | $875,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,173 | $1,700,800 | $503,000 | $1,197,800 |
| 2024 | $52,173 | $1,668,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $22,681 | $1,635,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $43,395 | $1,603,100 | $503,000 | $1,100,100 |
| 2021 | $26,442 | $1,573,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $26,442 | $1,543,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $50,225 | $1,513,600 | $503,000 | $1,010,600 |
| 2018 | $58,502 | $1,491,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40,673 | $1,470,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $31,888 | $1,448,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $31,888 | $1,448,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $31,888 | $1,448,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map