2341 Putters Way Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,015 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 Putters Way, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $324,754, approximately $200 per square foot. 2341 Putters Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Harden Kristin and Platow Jean
Bought by
Harden Kevin Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,812
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Antonio and Lopez Terry C
Bought by
Harden Kristin and Platow Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Ko Honghee and Ko Donghoon
Bought by
Lopez Antonio and Lopez Terry C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Ko Honghee and Ko Donghoon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,755
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Kevin Joseph | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harden Kristin | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Antonio | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Ko Honghee | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harden Kevin Joseph | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Honghee | $66,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $324,818 | $65,000 | $259,818 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $324,818 | $65,000 | $259,818 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $216,539 | $40,000 | $176,539 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $216,539 | $40,000 | $176,539 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $216,539 | $40,000 | $176,539 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $216,539 | $40,000 | $176,539 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $164,642 | $34,000 | $130,642 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $164,642 | $34,000 | $130,642 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $164,642 | $34,000 | $130,642 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $164,642 | $34,000 | $130,642 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $177,522 | $34,000 | $143,522 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,522 | $34,000 | $143,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map