NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,394,000 - $1,543,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
650 Sq Ft
$2,277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Clifford Street Elementary School Rated A-
  • Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2020

Contact Owner for showing appointments: 8182057011. This is your chance to rent a home in the wonderful Silver Lake Heights neighborhood. This home is part of a three unit complex and has one bedroom and one full bathroom and private yard area in front of the unit including the chicken coop and storage shed. Completely remodeled with brand new European style A/C and heat, laminate flooring throughout, one full bathroom with a tub and vanity with ample storage space, a large kitchen that features granite countertops, white cabinetry and a refrigerator, range oven and a laundry area with a brand new washer and dryer. One car parking space reserved for this unit in the back of the property. Tenant pays for all utilities except water, which is paid by landlord.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Narine Tadevosyan

Coldwell Banker Hallmark License #02044904 Listed on: 05/11/2020

Coldwell Banker Hallmark

Co-Listed By

Harout Aloyan

Coldwell Banker Hallmark License #02044903

Coldwell Banker Hallmark

Last Renter's Agent

Harout Aloyan

Coldwell Banker Hallmark License #02044903

Coldwell Banker Hallmark

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,985 Sq Ft Lot
  • Land Lease
  • Property is zoned LAR2

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 650 Sq Ft Home
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Not Applicable 105 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,600
  • Rent includes electricity, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/11/20

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,985 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2020-05-11
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2600
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable-C21
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR2
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 0000000000
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 650.00
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 4.15
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen

• Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Range
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7985.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1833

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 7985.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Electricity, Water

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Hue Dang
Bought by
Sargsyan Garaik and Avdalyan Marine
Current Estimated Value
$1,480,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$870,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Phu Phuong
Bought by
Nguyen Phu Phuong and Nguyen Hue Dang

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Evans Shirley King and The Dennis King Livinc Trust
Bought by
Nguyen Phu Phuong

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
King Dennis
Bought by
King Dennis and Dennis King Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
King Helen D and Helen Dong King Living Trust
Bought by
King Dennis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
King Helen D
Bought by
King Helen D and Helen Dong King Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
King Helen D
Bought by
King Helen Dong and Evans Shirley King

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sargsyan Garaik $1,160,000 Pacific Coast Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sargsyan Garaik $870,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2020 09/27/20 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $4 / Sq Ft
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Price Changed $2,800 +12.0% $4 / Sq Ft
06/21/2020 06/21/20 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $4 / Sq Ft
05/12/2020 05/12/20 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,345 $1,268,625 $951,470 $317,155
2024 $15,345 $1,243,751 $932,814 $310,937
2023 $15,049 $1,219,365 $914,524 $304,841
2022 $14,350 $1,195,457 $896,593 $298,864
2021 $14,172 $1,172,017 $879,013 $293,004
2020 $14,210 $1,158,199 $810,740 $347,459
2019 $13,646 $1,135,491 $794,844 $340,647
2018 $13,536 $1,113,227 $779,259 $333,968
2016 $13,017 $1,070,000 $749,000 $321,000
2015 $1,454 $106,778 $37,513 $69,265
2014 $1,479 $104,688 $36,779 $67,909
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 320001543

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5440-005-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.