2342 Ana Tree Place Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2342 Ana Tree Place, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,306,403, approximately $792 per square foot. 2342 Ana Tree Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, Sycamore Magnet Academy, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Bole Christopher
Bought by
Castillo Zoila Salas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,500
Outstanding Balance
$330,292
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$976,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Bole Christopher
Bought by
Bole Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Brandenburg Joseph E
Bought by
Brandenburg Joseph E and Brandenburg Christine B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Bole Lara
Bought by
Bole Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Clark Glenn
Bought by
Bole Christopher and Bole Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Zoila Salas | $730,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bole Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Bole Christopher | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Brandenburg Joseph E | -- | -- | |
| Bole Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Bole Christopher | $280,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Zoila Salas | $547,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bole Christopher | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bole Christopher | $223,900 | |
| Closed | Bole Christopher | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,306 | $978,039 | $793,176 | $184,863 |
| 2024 | $10,306 | $958,862 | $777,623 | $181,239 |
| 2023 | $10,079 | $940,061 | $762,375 | $177,686 |
| 2022 | $8,616 | $801,108 | $657,547 | $143,561 |
| 2021 | $8,435 | $785,400 | $644,653 | $140,747 |
| 2020 | $8,480 | $785,400 | $644,653 | $140,747 |
| 2019 | $8,258 | $770,000 | $632,012 | $137,988 |
| 2018 | $7,619 | $709,000 | $571,012 | $137,988 |
| 2017 | $7,631 | $709,000 | $571,012 | $137,988 |
| 2016 | $7,194 | $668,000 | $530,012 | $137,988 |
| 2015 | $6,377 | $589,000 | $451,012 | $137,988 |
| 2014 | $6,330 | $589,000 | $451,012 | $137,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map