$40,000

Estimated payment $224/month

Total Views 359
0.18 Acres
$222,222 Price per Acre
7,710 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Vacant lot. Ready to build.

Listing Agent

David Salemme

Diverse Property Solutions Ind Brokerage Email: david@diversepsi.com License #RB14032597 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $116

Lot Details

  • 7,710 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • E T Fletchers Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490731176008000101

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$116

Lot Details

7,710 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Not Applic
  • Property Sub Type: Residential Lots
  • Property Type: Land
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: E T Fletchers
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Attribution Contact: david@diversepsi.com
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Not Applicable
  • Topography: Not Applic
  • Road Access: Not Applic
  • Water: Not Applic,Municipal Water Near By

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Solid Waste: No

Lot Info

  • Development Status: Not Applicable
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7710
  • Parcel Number: 490731176008000101
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Land Characteristics: City
  • Present Zoning: Single Family
  • Soil Type: Not Applic
  • Divisible: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 116
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 58

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $116 $4,900 $4,900 --
2024 $116 $4,900 $4,900 --
2023 $116 $4,900 $4,900 $0
2022 $0 $4,900 $4,900 $0
2021 $0 $4,900 $4,900 $0
2020 $2,505 $104,600 $2,700 $101,900
2019 $2,405 $100,500 $2,700 $97,800
2018 $2,802 $93,200 $2,700 $90,500
2017 $4,141 $80,800 $2,700 $78,100
2016 $2,353 $80,800 $2,700 $78,100
2014 $620 $76,000 $2,700 $73,300
2013 $620 $76,000 $2,700 $73,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $40,000 0.0% --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $40,000 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Intend Indiana Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $13,296 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $2,000 None Available
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $7,327 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22092635

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-07-31-176-008.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.