Estimated Value: $281,646 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2342 N Chaparral Loop, Miami, AZ 85539 and is currently estimated at $313,162, approximately $192 per square foot. 2342 N Chaparral Loop is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,012 | $22,502 | $3,469 | $19,033 |
| 2025 | $1,012 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $936 | $16,542 | $2,426 | $14,116 |
| 2023 | $936 | $13,230 | $1,396 | $11,834 |
| 2022 | $917 | $10,657 | $1,396 | $9,261 |
| 2021 | $952 | $10,657 | $1,396 | $9,261 |
| 2020 | $882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map