Estimated Value: $104,930 - $163,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2343 Cedar St, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $134,983, approximately $70 per square foot. 2343 Cedar St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Olsen Jeffrey L and Olsen Miriam
Bought by
Mccarthy Becky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Johnston Bruce
Bought by
Garrison Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Vincent David L and Vincent Denise
Bought by
Olsen Jeffrey L and Johnston Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Mcneilly Kevin L and Mcneilly Patricia A
Bought by
Vincent David L and Croley Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
12.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Becky | $90,000 | Chirco Title Agency Inc | |
| Garrison Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Olsen Jeffrey L | $132,000 | Transnation | |
| Vincent David L | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olsen Jeffrey L | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent David L | $78,750 | |
| Closed | Vincent David L | $16,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $64,500 | $25,000 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $7 | $60,600 | $24,600 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $55,100 | $17,800 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $51,100 | $17,800 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $48,300 | $13,600 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $48,300 | $13,600 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $45,700 | $12,200 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $44,400 | $12,200 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $44,400 | $12,200 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $43,700 | $10,100 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $41,200 | $20,244 | $20,956 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $40,900 | $20,244 | $20,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map