Estimated Value: $234,000 - $305,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Cedar St, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $252,531. 2345 Cedar St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
2345 North Cedar Street Llc
Bought by
Taepke Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$68,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Spiridakos 3 Llc
Bought by
2345 North Cedar Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Spiridakos Gregory D and Spiridakos Effie
Bought by
Spiridakos 3 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taepke Estates Llc | $230,000 | Ata National Title | |
| 2345 North Cedar Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Spiridakos 3 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taepke Estates Llc | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $150,100 | $18,800 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $137,300 | $16,300 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $111,500 | $13,800 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $4,952 | $84,300 | $13,800 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $83,200 | $13,800 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $4,858 | $83,200 | $13,800 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $79,800 | $13,800 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $69,500 | $13,800 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $69,500 | $13,800 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $69,500 | $13,800 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $65,900 | $33,000 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $4,309 | $66,500 | $33,000 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map