2343 E Bishop Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,305 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2343 E Bishop Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $524,576, approximately $299 per square foot. 2343 E Bishop Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Manley James P and Manley Wendy
Bought by
Terry Keith Everett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Outstanding Balance
$82,970
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1999
Sold by
Manley James P and Manley Wendy Sue
Bought by
Manley James P and Manley Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,540
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Colasanti Jeanne M and Inskeep Jeanne M
Bought by
Manley James P and Lowry Wendy Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,241
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Keith Everett | $182,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Manley James P | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Manley James P | $89,300 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Keith Everett | $164,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Manley James P | $111,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Manley James P | $88,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $19,058 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $18,151 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $37,400 | $7,480 | $29,920 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $28,470 | $5,690 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $25,600 | $5,120 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $24,220 | $4,840 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $24,580 | $4,910 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $18,430 | $3,680 | $14,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map