2343 Highview Rd Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2343 Highview Rd, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $231,339, approximately $142 per square foot. 2343 Highview Rd is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Charles G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $20,230 | $4,370 | $15,860 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $20,230 | $4,370 | $15,860 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $20,230 | $4,370 | $15,860 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $20,230 | $4,370 | $15,860 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $20,230 | $4,370 | $15,860 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $20,230 | $4,370 | $15,860 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $20,230 | $4,370 | $15,860 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,191 | $20,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map