23437 Lynn St Hayward, CA 94541
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23437 Lynn St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $712,985, approximately $684 per square foot. 23437 Lynn St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Ugarte Fernando Abdon and Ugarte Caballero Catherine J
Bought by
Pena Trinidad H and Pena Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$34,112
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$678,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Mageau Rosa U
Bought by
Ugarte Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1997
Sold by
Ugarte Fernando Abdon
Bought by
Ugarte Fernando Abdon and Ugarte Caballero Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Ugarte Caballero Catherine J
Bought by
Ugarte Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Mageau Rosa Ugarte
Bought by
Mageau Rosa Ugarte and Ugarte Fernando A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Trinidad H | $176,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ugarte Fernando | -- | First California Title Co | |
| Ugarte Fernando Abdon | -- | -- | |
| Ugarte Fernando | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Mageau Rosa Ugarte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Trinidad H | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ugarte Fernando | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $269,684 | $88,570 | $188,114 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $264,260 | $86,834 | $184,426 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $265,942 | $85,131 | $180,811 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $253,728 | $83,462 | $177,266 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $248,617 | $81,826 | $173,791 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $252,996 | $80,987 | $172,009 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $248,037 | $79,400 | $168,637 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $243,174 | $77,843 | $165,331 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $238,407 | $76,317 | $162,090 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $233,733 | $74,821 | $158,912 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $230,222 | $73,697 | $156,525 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $225,712 | $72,253 | $153,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map