2344 63rd St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Mapleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,629,000 - $2,088,850
Studio
--
Bath
2,752
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,850,963, approximately $672 per square foot. 2344 63rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 226 Alfred De B. Mason, James Madison High School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bensonhurst.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Diomede Vito
Bought by
Liang Zhu Jun Thomas and Tam Yan Yang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,069
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,518,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Shea Isabella
Bought by
Micillo Trustee Phyllis and Shea Premises Revocable Trust Dated Nov
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Diomede Chiara
Bought by
Shea Isabella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Zhu Jun Thomas | $853,500 | -- | |
| Micillo Trustee Phyllis | -- | -- | |
| Shea Isabella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Zhu Jun Thomas | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,914 | $97,560 | $14,580 | $82,980 |
| 2025 | $11,399 | $93,180 | $14,580 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $11,399 | $99,120 | $14,580 | $84,540 |
| 2023 | $11,526 | $96,120 | $14,580 | $81,540 |
| 2022 | $10,729 | $80,340 | $14,580 | $65,760 |
| 2021 | $11,027 | $88,080 | $14,580 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $5,171 | $78,780 | $14,580 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $9,893 | $78,780 | $14,580 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $9,641 | $47,294 | $8,456 | $38,838 |
| 2017 | $9,130 | $44,788 | $8,791 | $35,997 |
| 2016 | $8,729 | $43,665 | $9,585 | $34,080 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $41,194 | $10,915 | $30,279 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $39,412 | $11,837 | $27,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map