2344 Degroot Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $465,842 - $485,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 Degroot Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $479,461, approximately $360 per square foot. 2344 Degroot Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including French Camp Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Berry Nina R
Bought by
Nina R Berry 2024 Revocable Trust and Berry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Poe Irma L and Berry Nina R
Bought by
The Irma L Poe & The Nina R Berry Family and Poe Irma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Cottrill Irma L and Berry Nina R
Bought by
Poe Irma L and Berry Nina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Carrizales Oscar and Carrizales Connie
Bought by
Cottrill Irma L and Berry Nina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,448
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Carrizales Oscar and Carrizales Connie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nina R Berry 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Irma L Poe & The Nina R Berry Family | -- | None Available | |
| Poe Irma L | -- | None Available | |
| Cottrill Irma L | $219,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Carrizales Oscar | $314,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cottrill Irma L | $213,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $280,564 | $69,179 | $211,385 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $275,064 | $67,823 | $207,241 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $269,672 | $66,494 | $203,178 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $264,386 | $65,191 | $199,195 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $259,203 | $63,913 | $195,290 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $256,546 | $63,258 | $193,288 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $251,517 | $62,018 | $189,499 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $246,586 | $60,802 | $185,784 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $241,752 | $59,610 | $182,142 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $237,013 | $58,442 | $178,571 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $233,454 | $57,564 | $175,890 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $228,881 | $56,436 | $172,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map