2344 E Beechnut Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,328,061
Studio
1
Bath
3,375
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 E Beechnut Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $1,230,015, approximately $364 per square foot. 2344 E Beechnut Place is a home with nearby schools including Jane D. Hull Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and BASIS Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Lopez Maryann G and Lopez Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,032
Outstanding Balance
$438,393
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$791,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2017
Sold by
Hassan Khaled
Bought by
Hassan Khaled and Hassan Gehan Said
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Hassan Khaled
Bought by
Hassan Khaled and Hassan Gehan Said
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Hassan Gehan Said and Hassan G
Bought by
Hassan Khaled H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Hassan Khaled
Bought by
Hassan Khaled and Hassan Gehan Said
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Hassan Gehan Said and Hassan Khaled
Bought by
Hassan Khaled
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Maryann G | $653,791 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Hassan Khaled | -- | None Available | |
| Hassan Khaled | -- | None Available | |
| Hassan Khaled H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hassan Khaled | -- | None Available | |
| Hassan Khaled | -- | Title Management Agency Of A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Maryann G | $523,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $37,987 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $36,178 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $82,960 | $16,590 | $66,370 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $62,780 | $12,550 | $50,230 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $60,750 | $12,150 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $57,680 | $11,530 | $46,150 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $39,370 | $7,870 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $440 | $10,245 | $10,245 | $0 |
| 2017 | $416 | $5,160 | $5,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map