2344 Godwin Blvd Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 Godwin Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $199,391, approximately $213 per square foot. 2344 Godwin Blvd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Hillpoint Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $129,600 | $21,800 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $450 | $120,900 | $19,800 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $393 | $119,600 | $19,800 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $113,400 | $19,800 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $96,600 | $19,800 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $93,700 | $19,800 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $988 | $89,000 | $19,800 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $135 | $84,600 | $19,800 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $853 | $79,700 | $19,800 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $853 | $79,700 | $19,800 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $136 | $69,100 | $19,800 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $136 | $69,100 | $19,800 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map