2344 Hemlock St Eureka, CA 95503
Cutten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,241 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 Hemlock St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $302,560, approximately $488 per square foot. 2344 Hemlock St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Cutten Elementary School, Ridgewood Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2009
Sold by
Level Judy L
Bought by
Level Jeffrey P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,766
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Clark Amy E
Bought by
Clark Amy E and Clark James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,766
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Clark Amy E and Level Jeffrey P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Level Jeffrey P | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Clark Amy E | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Clark Amy E | $48,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Clark Amy E | $84,000 | -- | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $68,098 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Amy E | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Amy E | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $169,128 | $100,953 | $68,175 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $165,813 | $98,974 | $66,839 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $162,563 | $97,034 | $65,529 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $159,377 | $95,132 | $64,245 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $156,253 | $93,267 | $62,986 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $154,652 | $92,311 | $62,341 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $151,620 | $90,501 | $61,119 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $148,648 | $88,727 | $59,921 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $145,735 | $86,988 | $58,747 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $142,879 | $85,283 | $57,596 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $140,733 | $84,002 | $56,731 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $137,977 | $82,357 | $55,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map