2344 Las Rosas Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $579,595
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 Las Rosas Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $566,649, approximately $270 per square foot. 2344 Las Rosas Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Brown Daniel L and Brown Megan R
Bought by
Brown Family 2025 Revocable Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Brown Daniel L and Brown Megan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,278
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Family 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Daniel L | $379,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Daniel L | $322,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $450,309 | $108,091 | $342,218 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $432,825 | $103,895 | $328,930 |
| 2022 | $5,585 | $424,339 | $101,858 | $322,481 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $416,019 | $99,861 | $316,158 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $411,755 | $98,838 | $312,917 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $403,682 | $96,900 | $306,782 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $134,536 | $52,436 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $822 | $51,408 | $51,408 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map