2344 S 2000 W Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $564,433
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 S 2000 W, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $529,608, approximately $321 per square foot. 2344 S 2000 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Syracuse Elementary School, Syracuse Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Chadbourne Jimmie K and Chadbourne Linda L
Bought by
Chadbourne Jimmie K and Chadbourne Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadbourne Jimmie K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $271,151 | $122,876 | $148,275 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $273,350 | $118,732 | $154,618 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $468,000 | $164,935 | $303,065 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $278,850 | $93,745 | $185,105 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $385,000 | $139,523 | $245,477 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $339,000 | $117,277 | $221,723 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $288,000 | $126,235 | $161,765 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $259,000 | $117,792 | $141,208 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $124,905 | $44,934 | $79,971 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $121,000 | $44,934 | $76,066 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $141,797 | $44,934 | $96,863 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,119 | $38,552 | $78,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map