2344 S Buffalo Loop Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated payment $2,218/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Furnished
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Mountain Meadows Primary School Rated 9+
- Tennis Courts
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
This adorable 2bed/1bath plus a den is nestled in a prime location right next to a community stream. It's the only cabin in the community with a carport, ensuring your car is protected from the elements throughout the year. Escape the heat and immerse yourself in the beauty of the white mountains, adorned with majestic pines and cooler temperatures. Bison Ranch is a community that offers catch and release fishing in it's community pond, tennis court , pickle ball court, basketball court, volleyball court a children's playground and plenty of areas to enjoy a picnic at the park All this and it's located within walking distance of the ever so popular Wild Women Saloon Bar and Grill, 260 Brewery, and the AZTEX coffee and wine bar. Come and escape the heat and enjoy some summer fun!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,315
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 6,266 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Wood Fence
HOA Fees
- $140 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
- Log Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,018 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 1 Carport Space
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Outdoor Storage
Schools
- Mountain Meadows Primary Elementary School
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 171
- Assessor Parcel Number 206-49-171
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include sewer, ground maintenance, street maintenance
- Lighthouse Mgmt Association, Phone Number (623) 691-6500
- Bison Resort Cabins Unit 3 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,315 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,282 | $21,946 | $1,819 | $20,127 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $22,094 | $1,819 | $20,275 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $20,079 | $1,017 | $19,062 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $988 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $877 | $8,363 | $2,400 | $5,963 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -7.5% | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $392 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $265,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $103,500 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Trustee Deed | $135,396 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $164,900 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $93,150 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $156,650 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6894439
APN: 206-49-171
- 2337 Buffalo Loop
- 2342 S Buffalo Loop
- 2344 Buffalo Loop Unit North
- 2344 Buffalo Loop
- 2334 Buffalo Loop
- 2348 S Buffalo Loop
- 2353 Quarter Horse Trail Unit 238
- 2351 Quarter Horse Trail Unit 134
- 2361 Quarter Horse Trail Unit 132
- 2367 Quarter Horse Trail Unit 220
- 2343 Quarter Horse Trail
- 2391 Quarter Horse Trail
- 2310 Quarter Horse Trail