2344 Shawnee Blvd Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 Shawnee Blvd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $178,828, approximately $180 per square foot. 2344 Shawnee Blvd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Smith James E and Smith Alvonia E
Bought by
Kennedy Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,946
Outstanding Balance
$54,663
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Boyer Lynn A
Bought by
Smith James E and Smith Alvonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Christina M | $61,800 | American Title Assc Agcy | |
| Smith James E | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Christina M | $59,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James E | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $50,850 | $12,180 | $38,670 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $38,940 | $10,960 | $27,980 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $38,940 | $10,960 | $27,980 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $38,940 | $10,960 | $27,980 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $27,610 | $8,700 | $18,910 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $27,610 | $8,700 | $18,910 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $27,610 | $8,700 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $19,750 | $8,700 | $11,050 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $24,840 | $8,701 | $16,139 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $24,840 | $8,701 | $16,139 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $25,890 | $8,701 | $17,189 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $25,890 | $8,701 | $17,189 |
| 2013 | $1,400 | $25,890 | $8,701 | $17,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map