$389,000
OPEN SAT 10:30AM - 3PM

Estimated payment $2,272/month

Total Views 2,963
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,474 Sq Ft
$264 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spanish Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Tile Countertops
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Adventure Meets Comfort in Tuscany Estates Your Ultimate Home Base! Welcome to 2344 Siena Court, a meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem where modern living meets an adventurers lifestyle. Spanning nearly 1,500 square feet, this home features soaring high ceilings and brand-new flooring that flows through a bright, open floor plan.Oversized Backyard: Rare for the area, offering limitless potential for expansion or recreation.Pro-RV Location: Strategic proximity to multiple RV parks and secure storage centers.Modern Upgrades: Fresh flooring, high ceilings, and a light-filled open layout.Ultimate Convenience: Near Golden Valley High School and major shopping with quick highway access.For the RV enthusiast or traveler, this location is unmatched. While you enjoy the quiet cul-de-sac life, you are just minutes away from top-tier RV facilities. Use the secure, gated RV storage just 4 minutes away at Ondemand Parking for your rig, or direct your traveling friends to the serene Merced Elks RV Park only 8 minutes from your front door. With no HOA and easy access to Highway 99 and 140, this home offers the freedom to live, park, and explore without limits. Walking to Golden Valley High School.

Listing Agent

Maggie Xu

Compass License #01472823 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Compass

Co-Listing Agent

Emily Chen

Compass License #01870054

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 16, 2026
    10:30 am to 3:00 pm
    5/16/2026 10:30:00 AM +00:00
    5/16/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00
  • Sunday, May 17, 2026
    10:30 am to 3:00 pm
    5/17/2026 10:30:00 AM +00:00
    5/17/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,713 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Zoning described as R-1-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,474 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Separate Meters
  • Individual Gas Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 061-541-032-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,713 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Spanish
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1474
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Zoning Description: R-1-5
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Tile
  • Living Sq Ft: 1474
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: In Utility Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Sloped Down
  • Parcel Number: 061-541-032-000
  • Lot Acres: 0.1541
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6711.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6711.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Individual Gas Meters, Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Merced Union High

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,347 $140,685 $25,809 $114,876
2024 $2,347 $137,927 $25,303 $112,624
2023 $2,286 $135,223 $24,807 $110,416
2022 $2,237 $132,572 $24,321 $108,251
2021 $2,185 $129,974 $23,845 $106,129
2020 $2,155 $128,642 $23,601 $105,041
2019 $2,111 $126,121 $23,139 $102,982
2018 $2,052 $123,649 $22,686 $100,963
2017 $2,010 $121,226 $22,242 $98,984
2016 $2,002 $118,850 $21,806 $97,044
2015 $1,950 $117,066 $21,479 $95,587
2014 $1,907 $114,774 $21,059 $93,715
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $389,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $109,000 Lawyers Title
Trustee Deed $249,019 None Available
Grant Deed $293,500 Transcounty Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $234,568 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82045437

MLSListings

APN: 061-541-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.