2344 W 237th St Torrance, CA 90501
Estimated Value: $1,103,396 - $1,319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 W 237th St, Torrance, CA 90501 and is currently estimated at $1,213,349, approximately $704 per square foot. 2344 W 237th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Wood Elementary School, J. H. Hull Middle School, and Torrance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Vandevanter M Geraldine
Bought by
M Jerri Van De Vanter-Corso Revocable Trust and Van De Vanter-Corso
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Jerri Van De Vanter-Corso Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $409,960 | $245,985 | $163,975 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $401,922 | $241,162 | $160,760 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $394,042 | $236,434 | $157,608 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $386,317 | $231,799 | $154,518 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $378,743 | $227,254 | $151,489 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $374,860 | $224,924 | $149,936 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $367,511 | $220,514 | $146,997 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $360,306 | $216,191 | $144,115 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $346,317 | $207,797 | $138,520 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $341,116 | $204,676 | $136,440 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $334,435 | $200,667 | $133,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map