2344 Warwick Dr Decatur, IL 62521
South Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,430 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 Warwick Dr, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $160,858. 2344 Warwick Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Young Toynan L and Young Todd D
Bought by
Young Todd D and Young Tonyan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Todd D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,344 | $40,542 | $5,700 | $34,842 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $39,107 | $5,498 | $33,609 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $35,728 | $5,088 | $30,640 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $33,366 | $4,751 | $28,615 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $31,817 | $4,531 | $27,286 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $31,817 | $4,531 | $27,286 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $34,425 | $4,765 | $29,660 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $35,344 | $4,892 | $30,452 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $35,705 | $4,942 | $30,763 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $35,074 | $4,855 | $30,219 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $34,727 | $4,807 | $29,920 |
| 2013 | $2,867 | $36,032 | $4,988 | $31,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map