NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23440 E 1100 Rd Allendale, IL 62410

Estimated Value: $164,283

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
4.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 23440 E 1100 Rd, Allendale, IL 62410 and is currently priced at $164,283. 23440 E 1100 Rd is a home located in Wabash County.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tombaugh Stephen E -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,866 $46,360 $4,540 $41,820
2023 $1,866 $41,970 $4,070 $37,900
2022 $1,670 $38,870 $3,720 $35,150
2021 $1,670 $36,900 $3,460 $33,440
2020 $1,432 $34,540 $3,190 $31,350
2019 $1,432 $32,310 $2,930 $29,380
2018 $1,827 $29,980 $2,670 $27,310
2016 $1,811 $31,860 $2,700 $29,160
2015 $1,811 $31,805 $2,645 $29,160
2014 $1,812 $30,620 $2,520 $28,100
2013 $1,797 $30,615 $2,515 $28,100
2012 $1,857 $31,470 $2,575 $28,895
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.