23444 State 26 Eitzen, MN 55931
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $283,955
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23444 State 26, Eitzen, MN 55931 and is currently estimated at $259,989, approximately $207 per square foot. 23444 State 26 is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Ecker John J and Ecker Dana D
Bought by
Hoopman Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Huyser Joel D and Huyser Traci
Bought by
Ecker John J and Ecker Dana D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Verdon Tyler and Verdon Brooke
Bought by
Huyser Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Verdon Tyler M and Verdon Brooke
Bought by
Huyser Joel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Wolff Sarah J
Bought by
Verdon Tyler M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Halverson Richard R and Halverson Julia
Bought by
Wolff Sarah J and Estate Of Donna M Halverson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoopman Kristen | $245,000 | Bridge Point Title Llc | |
| Ecker John J | $227,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huyser Joel | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huyser Joel D | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Huyser Joel D | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Verdon Tyler M | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Wolff Sarah J | -- | None Available | |
| Huyser Joel Joel | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huyser Joel | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Verdon Tyler M | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Huyser Joel Joel | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $231,200 | $56,000 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $223,200 | $57,000 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $192,000 | $43,000 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $186,200 | $43,000 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $122,000 | $43,000 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $122,000 | $43,000 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $122,000 | $43,000 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $122,400 | $43,000 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $96,200 | $33,796 | $62,404 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $122,400 | $43,000 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $122,400 | $43,000 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $96,500 | $33,818 | $62,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map