23445 Babcock Ave Winsted, MN 55395
Estimated Value: $196,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23445 Babcock Ave, Winsted, MN 55395 and is currently priced at $196,000, approximately $272 per square foot. 23445 Babcock Ave is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Bought by
T Miller B Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Miller B Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $103,500 | $103,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $91,100 | $91,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $91,100 | $91,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $91,100 | $91,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $73,300 | $73,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $76,800 | $76,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $69,900 | $69,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |