23445 Water St Hampton, MN 55031
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23445 Water St, Hampton, MN 55031 and is currently estimated at $365,163, approximately $205 per square foot. 23445 Water St is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Pariseau Jacqueline
Bought by
Weis Trevor J and Weis Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,063
Outstanding Balance
$194,007
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Dnl Properties Llc
Bought by
Pariseau Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,341
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Dnl Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Arntson Jamie L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Gorder Harold H
Bought by
Benjamin Peter E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weis Trevor J | $227,900 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Pariseau Jacqueline | $164,900 | On Site Title Llc | |
| Dnl Properties Llc | $90,100 | Fidelity Land Title Agency | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $135,559 | None Available | |
| Benjamin Peter E | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weis Trevor J | $221,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Pariseau Jacqueline | $170,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Dnl Properties Llc | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Benjamin Peter E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,950 | $325,400 | $63,900 | $261,500 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $328,500 | $66,300 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $318,100 | $66,200 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $248,600 | $55,200 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $248,800 | $55,200 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $231,400 | $52,600 | $178,800 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $226,100 | $52,600 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $212,100 | $50,100 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $187,200 | $45,500 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $172,476 | $40,788 | $131,688 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,467 | $37,023 | $124,444 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,183 | $34,197 | $118,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map