2345 8th Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,584 - $695,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 8th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $618,396, approximately $529 per square foot. 2345 8th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $125,466 | $86,827 | $38,639 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $123,005 | $85,124 | $37,881 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $120,593 | $83,455 | $37,138 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $118,229 | $81,819 | $36,410 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $115,911 | $80,215 | $35,696 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $114,722 | $79,392 | $35,330 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $112,474 | $77,836 | $34,638 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $110,269 | $76,310 | $33,959 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $108,107 | $74,814 | $33,293 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $105,987 | $73,347 | $32,640 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $104,396 | $72,246 | $32,150 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $102,351 | $70,831 | $31,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map