2345 Beach Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,385,053
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Beach Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,294,013, approximately $739 per square foot. 2345 Beach Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Penoff Bradley Thomas and Penoff Amina Abdullah
Bought by
Penoff Bradley Thomas and Penoff Amina Abdullah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Penoff Bradley Thomas and Penoff Amina Abdullah
Bought by
Penoff Bradley Thomas and Penoff Amina Abdullah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Scott Donna J
Bought by
Penoff Bradley T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$672,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penoff Bradley Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Penoff Bradley Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Penoff Bradley Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Penoff Bradley Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Penoff Bradley T | $840,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penoff Bradley T | $672,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,868 | $994,382 | $497,191 | $497,191 |
| 2023 | $12,868 | $955,772 | $477,886 | $477,886 |
| 2022 | $11,934 | $937,032 | $468,516 | $468,516 |
| 2021 | $11,723 | $918,660 | $459,330 | $459,330 |
| 2020 | $11,815 | $909,242 | $454,621 | $454,621 |
| 2019 | $11,465 | $891,414 | $445,707 | $445,707 |
| 2018 | $11,257 | $873,936 | $436,968 | $436,968 |
| 2017 | $10,625 | $856,800 | $428,400 | $428,400 |
| 2016 | $5,454 | $412,138 | $158,509 | $253,629 |
| 2015 | $5,118 | $405,949 | $156,129 | $249,820 |
| 2014 | $5,024 | $397,998 | $153,071 | $244,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map