NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2345 Carmen Rd Barker, NY 14012

Estimated Value: $462,467 - $492,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,272 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2016

Last sale price $295,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,076 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 70.7 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Farmhouse Style Home

About This Home

As of June 2016

This 4/5 bedroom, 2 full bath farmhouse situated on over 70 tillable & wooded acreage has it all. Nearly 2300 square foot interior offers large, open common living space w/ expansive country kitchen,1st floor laundry/bath, as well as a plethora of updates that includes parquet flooring, windows, electrical. Property offers some of the best hunting the area has to offer just feet from your door along w/ 360 degree views of Niagara County Farmland lined w/ maturing timber. 30x56 pole barn makes for a 10 car detached garage & additional storage. Not to mention, over 3500 feet of road frontage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Zambito

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito License #10491202903 Listed on: 01/28/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,276

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 70.7 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 10 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292289-030-000-0003-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,276

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

70.7 Acres

Parking

10

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: HOLLAND PURCHASE
  • Directions: Route 104 just East of Niagara Orleans Countyline. North on Carmen. Acreage on both sides of the road.
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 70.7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 10.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Barker

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292289-030-000-0003-022-000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5276.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2016 06/17/16 Sold $295,000 -1.6% $130 / Sq Ft
03/25/2016 03/25/16 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2016 01/28/16 For Sale $299,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,332 $473,689 $175,100 $298,589
2024 $6,332 $210,600 $91,200 $119,400
2023 $5,749 $210,600 $91,200 $119,400
2022 $6,699 $210,600 $91,200 $119,400
2021 $6,679 $210,600 $91,200 $119,400
2020 $2,968 $170,600 $91,200 $79,400
2019 -- $170,600 $91,200 $79,400
2018 $2,979 $170,600 $91,200 $79,400
2017 $4,000 $170,600 $91,200 $79,400
2016 $2,847 $170,600 $91,200 $79,400
2015 -- $170,600 $91,200 $79,400
2014 -- $170,600 $91,200 $79,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R291731

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 292289-030-000-0003-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.