NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2345 County Rd N Brussels, WI 54204

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $1,071,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
931 Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2015

Last sale price $170,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 274% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,834 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Boathouse
  • Bay View
  • Bayside
  • Southern Door Elementary School Rated A-
  • Waterfront
  • 1-minute walk to Sugar Creek County Park

About This Home

As of April 2015

Great location next to Sugar Creek Park, 2-3 bedroom home with a boat house. Approximately 123' of shorefront. Additional detached 30 x 32 garage. Priced for quick sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Dreutzer

ERA Starr Realty Brokerage Phone: 9207434321 License #90-47589 Listed on: 12/29/2014

Co-Listed By

Susan May

ERA Starr Realty Brokerage Phone: 9207434321 License #94-55905

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Beutler

Action Realty License #94-63181

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 123 x 160

Interior Spaces

  • 931 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0120126272314B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,555

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Waterfront-Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Lot Size: 123 x 160
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 27
  • Co List Office Phone: 920-743-4321
  • Directions: County N North to Polzin Lane, adjacent to Sugar Creek Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 931
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Has Basement: None, No Basement/Substructure
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 931
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 30
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 99
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 72
  • Room Living Room Area: 130
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Area: 100
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Area: 70

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot
  • View: Bay
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Bayside, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: No Basement/Substructure

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Holding Tank, Septic(Passed), Septic Info(Passed)
  • Water Source: Private

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Southern Door

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8
  • Parcel #: 0120126272314B
  • Zoning: Shoreland Zoning

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2554.95
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2014
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-12.82%
Current Estimated Value
$635,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$465,790
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.64%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noll Daniel C $85,000 --
Noll Daniel C $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Sold $170,000 -12.8% $183 / Sq Ft
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2014 12/30/14 For Sale $195,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,311 $464,400 $260,100 $204,300
2024 $4,748 $226,700 $140,400 $86,300
2023 $4,727 $226,700 $140,400 $86,300
2022 $3,492 $226,700 $140,400 $86,300
2021 $3,262 $215,800 $140,400 $75,400
2020 $2,862 $194,500 $119,100 $75,400
2019 $2,989 $194,500 $119,100 $75,400
2018 $2,594 $194,500 $119,100 $75,400
2017 $2,740 $194,500 $119,100 $75,400
2016 $2,697 $194,500 $119,100 $75,400
2015 $2,598 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,555 $194,500 $119,100 $75,400
2013 -- $194,500 $119,100 $75,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 125890

APN: 012-0126272314B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.