2345 Langton Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Hiddenbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $886,357
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Langton Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $829,089, approximately $294 per square foot. 2345 Langton Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Martin Daniel C and Martin Dorothy A
Bought by
Martin Daniel C and Martin Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Larwin Company
Bought by
Martin Daniel C and Martin Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,153
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$740,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Triad Communities Lp
Bought by
Larwin Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,878,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| Martin Daniel C | $546,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Larwin Company | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Daniel C | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larwin Company | $7,878,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,265 | $791,356 | $210,001 | $581,355 |
| 2024 | $13,265 | $775,840 | $205,884 | $569,956 |
| 2023 | $12,807 | $760,629 | $201,848 | $558,781 |
| 2022 | $12,754 | $745,716 | $197,891 | $547,825 |
| 2021 | $12,494 | $719,000 | $129,000 | $590,000 |
| 2020 | $11,960 | $658,000 | $125,000 | $533,000 |
| 2019 | $12,463 | $695,502 | $184,566 | $510,936 |
| 2018 | $11,510 | $657,000 | $137,000 | $520,000 |
| 2017 | $10,953 | $622,000 | $136,000 | $486,000 |
| 2016 | $9,809 | $560,000 | $128,000 | $432,000 |
| 2015 | $9,410 | $520,000 | $120,000 | $400,000 |
| 2014 | $9,200 | $501,000 | $120,000 | $381,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map