2345 Lida Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,197,000 - $2,467,095
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$1,652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Lida Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,295,024, approximately $1,652 per square foot. 2345 Lida Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
The Phillip Tan Revocable Trust Initiall
Bought by
Tan Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Tan Phillip
Bought by
Tan Phillip and Tan Sheila K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1997
Sold by
Tan Phillip A
Bought by
Tan Phillip and Tan Pansy F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Tan James G | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $124,676 | $29,309 | $95,367 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $122,233 | $28,735 | $93,498 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $119,837 | $28,172 | $91,665 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $117,488 | $27,620 | $89,868 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $115,185 | $27,079 | $88,106 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $114,005 | $26,802 | $87,203 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $111,771 | $26,277 | $85,494 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $109,580 | $25,762 | $83,818 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $107,432 | $25,257 | $82,175 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $105,326 | $24,762 | $80,564 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $103,745 | $24,391 | $79,354 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $101,714 | $23,914 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map