2345 Marlin Ct Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,258 - $816,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Marlin Ct, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $800,565, approximately $467 per square foot. 2345 Marlin Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Silva Donald R and Silva Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,311
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Soriano Rogelio and Soriano Patricia
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Soriano Patricia and Soriano Rogelio
Bought by
Soriano Rogelio and Soriano Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Hanson Christeen
Bought by
Soriano Rogelio and Soriano Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Donald R | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | $361,250 | Landsafe Title | |
| Soriano Rogelio | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Soriano Rogelio | $453,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Donald R | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soriano Rogelio | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soriano Rogelio | $362,400 | |
| Closed | Soriano Rogelio | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $412,070 | $225,351 | $186,719 |
| 2024 | $6,176 | $403,991 | $220,933 | $183,058 |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $396,070 | $216,601 | $179,469 |
| 2022 | $6,124 | $388,304 | $212,354 | $175,950 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $380,691 | $208,191 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $5,753 | $369,402 | $202,017 | $167,385 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $362,159 | $198,056 | $164,103 |
| 2017 | $5,543 | $355,059 | $194,173 | $160,886 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $348,098 | $190,366 | $157,732 |
| 2015 | $5,494 | $342,870 | $187,507 | $155,363 |
| 2014 | $5,461 | $336,154 | $183,834 | $152,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map