2345 Monroe Blvd Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $338,730, approximately $175 per square foot. 2345 Monroe Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Bergner Richard
Bought by
Bergner Richard and Bergner Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,572
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Bergner Matthew
Bought by
Bergner Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Bergner Matthew
Bought by
Bergner Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Bergner Richard
Bought by
Bergner Matthew and Bergner Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Monteclaro Rose B
Bought by
Bergner Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,997
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Marcie and Gallegos Josie
Bought by
Monteclaro Rose B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergner Richard | -- | Us Title | |
| Bergner Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bergner Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bergner Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Bergner Richard | -- | Equity Title Ogden | |
| Monteclaro Rose B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergner Richard | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergner Richard | $78,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $289,257 | $98,056 | $191,201 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $175,450 | $52,800 | $122,650 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $156,200 | $48,011 | $108,189 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $169,951 | $45,370 | $124,581 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $228,000 | $40,571 | $187,429 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $176,000 | $31,514 | $144,486 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $161,000 | $26,887 | $134,113 |
| 2018 | $954 | $109,000 | $22,266 | $86,734 |
| 2017 | $787 | $84,000 | $29,764 | $54,236 |
| 2016 | $723 | $41,713 | $10,170 | $31,543 |
| 2015 | $741 | $41,713 | $10,170 | $31,543 |
| 2014 | $726 | $40,165 | $9,482 | $30,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map