2357 Monroe Blvd Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2357 Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $360,258, approximately $166 per square foot. 2357 Monroe Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Andrade Agustin Rivera
Bought by
Guillen Gilbert D and Anguiano Joel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,931
Outstanding Balance
$14,847
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,411
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Gilbert D | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guillen Gilbert D | $67,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $285,165 | $91,477 | $193,688 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $158,399 | $50,312 | $108,087 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $137,500 | $46,379 | $91,121 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $138,050 | $43,788 | $94,262 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $186,000 | $40,357 | $145,643 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $141,000 | $31,214 | $109,786 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $129,000 | $26,311 | $102,689 |
| 2018 | $779 | $89,000 | $21,284 | $67,716 |
| 2017 | $712 | $76,000 | $27,343 | $48,657 |
| 2016 | $663 | $38,277 | $9,502 | $28,775 |
| 2015 | $680 | $38,277 | $9,502 | $28,775 |
| 2014 | $686 | $37,924 | $9,050 | $28,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map