2345 N Argyle Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $699,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 N Argyle Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $649,270, approximately $217 per square foot. 2345 N Argyle Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Patel Nisargkumar Kirankumar and Kaza Swetha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,191
Outstanding Balance
$421,555
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Nisargkumar Kirankumar | $612,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Nisargkumar Kirankumar | $428,191 |