2345 Oceanic Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Oceanic Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $436,192, approximately $348 per square foot. 2345 Oceanic Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Greene Donna W
Bought by
Ih6 Property West Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Greene Donna W and Morris Donna W
Bought by
Greene Donna W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Morris Donna W
Bought by
Morris Donna W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih6 Property West Lp | $222,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Greene Donna W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Greene Donna W | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Donna W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Morris Donna W | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Donna W | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $364,417 | $69,632 | $294,785 |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $357,272 | $68,267 | $289,005 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $350,268 | $66,929 | $283,339 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $343,401 | $65,617 | $277,784 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $336,669 | $64,331 | $272,338 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $333,218 | $63,672 | $269,546 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $326,685 | $62,424 | $264,261 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $320,280 | $61,200 | $259,080 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $265,200 | $51,000 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $260,000 | $50,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $144,541 | $43,961 | $100,580 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $141,710 | $43,100 | $98,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map