NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $672,000 - $744,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,534 Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2023

Last sale price $550,000 $359 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,214 / mo

146 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2023

Wonderful opportunity to own this 4 bedroom 2 bath ranch style home in a beautiful neighborhood. Huge over sized lot, close to shopping and stores, 2 car attached garage. This is a fixer but With some work this home has tons of potential. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION, is a big factor here as off coveted area of Peterson Lane. Piner High School nearby. A coat of paint and some cosmetic work will make this house shine! This is considered a fixer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Hart

Manna Properties License #00692956 Listed on: 09/10/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Norma Sahagun-Raygoza

Keller Williams Realty License #01703431

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 8,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned City SR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,534 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Westwood Village 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 152-152-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

8,120 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: Guerneville Road. North on Peterson Lane. Make right at Sundance St. Home is second one on the left.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1864
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Hood Over Range
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 358.54
  • Square Footage: 1534.00
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 152-152-014-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8120.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1973

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Pacheco Juan
Bought by
Ramos Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
$699,845

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Ramos Gabriela
Bought by
Pacheco Juan

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,800
Outstanding Balance
$1,427
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$698,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Pacheco Juan
Bought by
Pacheco Juan and Ramos Gabriela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,204
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,641

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Ramos Gabriela
Bought by
Pacheco Juan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
7.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Stevens Lindsey A
Bought by
Stevens Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,700
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Stevens Lindsey A
Bought by
Stevens Lindsey A and Stevens Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,700
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1998
Sold by
Stevens Janet Johnsen and Stevens Todd K
Bought by
Stevens Lindsey A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Stevens Janet Johnsen and Stevens Janet J
Bought by
Stevens Janet Johnsen and The Janet Stevens Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ramos Gabriela -- None Available
Pacheco Juan -- Fidelity National Title Co
Pacheco Juan -- North American Title Co
Pacheco Juan -- North American Title Co
Pacheco Juan $340,000 North American Title Co
Stevens Todd $80,500 Chicago Title Co
Stevens Lindsey A -- Chicago Title Co
Stevens Lindsey A -- --
Stevens Janet Johnsen -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pacheco Juan $39,800
Open Pacheco Juan $388,000
Closed Pacheco Juan $310,500
Previous Owner Stevens Todd $160,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Sold $550,000 +2.8% $359 / Sq Ft
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Price Changed $535,000 -7.8% $349 / Sq Ft
12/31/2022 12/31/22 Price Changed $580,000 -7.2% $378 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Price Changed $625,000 -7.4% $407 / Sq Ft
09/10/2022 09/10/22 For Sale $675,000 -- $440 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,785 $499,668 $173,793 $325,875
2024 $5,537 $489,872 $170,386 $319,486
2023 $5,537 $480,268 $167,046 $313,222
2022 $5,185 $470,852 $163,771 $307,081
2021 $5,425 $461,620 $160,560 $301,060
2020 $5,454 $456,887 $158,914 $297,973
2019 $5,403 $447,930 $155,799 $292,131
2018 $5,343 $439,148 $152,745 $286,403
2017 $5,191 $430,538 $149,750 $280,788
2016 $5,141 $422,097 $146,814 $275,283
2015 $4,854 $407,000 $142,000 $265,000
2014 $3,630 $309,000 $107,000 $202,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 322083939

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 152-152-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.