2345 Webster Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Middle Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,615 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Webster Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15219 and is currently estimated at $107,904, approximately $80 per square foot. 2345 Webster Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Miller K-5, Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12, and Northside Urban Pathways Cs.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Allen Allen A and Allen Joan B
Bought by
Allen Avie Melvyn and Allen Joan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Allen Lowerdean
Bought by
Allen Lowerdean and Melvyn Allen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Avie Melvyn | -- | -- | |
| Allen Lowerdean | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161 | $7,000 | $6,100 | $900 |
| 2024 | $161 | $7,000 | $6,100 | $900 |
| 2023 | $161 | $7,000 | $6,100 | $900 |
| 2022 | $159 | $7,000 | $6,100 | $900 |
| 2021 | $161 | $7,000 | $6,100 | $900 |
| 2020 | $158 | $7,000 | $6,100 | $900 |
| 2019 | $158 | $7,000 | $6,100 | $900 |
| 2018 | $127 | $7,000 | $6,100 | $900 |
| 2017 | $158 | $7,000 | $6,100 | $900 |
| 2016 | $33 | $7,000 | $6,100 | $900 |
| 2015 | $33 | $7,000 | $6,100 | $900 |
| 2014 | $155 | $7,000 | $6,100 | $900 |
Source: Public Records
Map