23450 Water St Hampton, MN 55031
Estimated Value: $360,023 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23450 Water St, Hampton, MN 55031 and is currently estimated at $372,506, approximately $193 per square foot. 23450 Water St is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Mccarthy Builders Inc
Bought by
Schultz Jayne B and Schultz Colin T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Wlt Associates
Bought by
Mccarthy Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Jayne B | $258,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Builders Inc | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,880 | $306,000 | $65,900 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $315,000 | $68,500 | $246,500 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $309,600 | $68,300 | $241,300 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $236,600 | $56,900 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $245,600 | $56,900 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $222,500 | $54,200 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $227,200 | $54,300 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $217,000 | $51,700 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $195,900 | $47,000 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $199,700 | $47,000 | $152,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,500 | $43,200 | $139,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,100 | $40,200 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map