23454 Troy Rd Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23454 Troy Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $155,176. 23454 Troy Rd is a home located in Whiteside County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Higley Frances P
Bought by
Ranjel Ella S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranjel Ella S | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,386 | $55,854 | $2,333 | $53,521 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $52,016 | $2,173 | $49,843 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $47,486 | $1,984 | $45,502 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $44,375 | $2,169 | $42,206 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $41,823 | $2,044 | $39,779 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $38,686 | $1,891 | $36,795 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $38,159 | $1,865 | $36,294 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $36,997 | $1,808 | $35,189 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $39,271 | $1,919 | $37,352 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $37,300 | $1,822 | $35,478 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $38,546 | $1,883 | $36,663 |
| 2013 | $1,963 | $37,300 | $1,822 | $35,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map