23455 Stirrup Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,003,811 - $1,158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23455 Stirrup Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,068,953, approximately $687 per square foot. 23455 Stirrup Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
French Kenneth R and The French Family Trust
Bought by
Lam Simon and Cheng Kathleen Lam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Simon | $391,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lam Simon | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,371 | $572,391 | $431,930 | $140,461 |
| 2024 | $7,371 | $561,168 | $423,461 | $137,707 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $550,165 | $415,158 | $135,007 |
| 2022 | $7,019 | $539,378 | $407,018 | $132,360 |
| 2021 | $6,863 | $528,803 | $399,038 | $129,765 |
| 2019 | $7,010 | $513,120 | $387,203 | $125,917 |
| 2018 | $6,478 | $503,060 | $379,611 | $123,449 |
| 2016 | $6,083 | $483,527 | $364,871 | $118,656 |
| 2015 | $6,031 | $476,265 | $359,391 | $116,874 |
| 2014 | $5,989 | $466,937 | $352,352 | $114,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map